Hurricane Wrestling Club

Liberty Hurricane Wrestling Club

Most of our photos are via link below:

 ** You are welcome to use our photos, just please give photographer credit **


2019 END OF SEASON TOURNAMENTS

2019 PA AAA

Damon Moyer 6th

Michael Torres 8th

2019 NE REGION AAA PIAA

113 LBS Tal-Reese Flemming 1st Place

195 LBS Damen Moyer 1st Place

120 LBS Matt Maloney 3rd Place

106 LBS Connor Werner 3rd Place

285 LBS Jaden Freeman 4th Place

126 LBS Mike Torres 4th Place

132 LBS Travis Brown 4th Place

145 LBS Jason Rezac 5th Place 

182 LBS Kevin Hennessy 5th Place

2019 PIAA 3A District XI

285 LBS Jaden Freeman District XI CHAMPION!
113 LBS Tal-Reese Flemming 2nd
120 LBS Matt Maloney 2nd
195 LBS Damen Moyer 2nd
106 LBS Connor Werner 3rd
126 LBS Mike Torres 3rd
132 LBS Travis Brown 4th
145 LBS Jason Rezac 4th
170 LBS Joshua Talijan 4th
182 LBS Kevin Hennessy 3rd


2019 RAY NUNAMAKER DISTRICT XI JV WRESTLING TOURNAMENT

106 LBS Javien Deleon 1st Place
195 LBS Dustin Tocci 2nd Place
145 LBS Jackson Marcantonio 2nd Place
152 LBS Brandon Coken 3rd Place
138 LBS Christian Reid 3rd Place
126 LBS O'ryan Reid 5th Place
138 LBS Daniel Damon 6th Plac 

2019 Tony Iasiello District XI Junior High Tournament

157 LBS Jo-vani Grullon 4th Place
140 LBS Cameron Dollack 6th Place
92 LBS Will Aviles 6th Place
107 LBS Ed Force 7th Place
87 LBS Jack Evans 7th Place
187 LBS John Notchey 7th Place
117 LBS Riley Hughes 8th Place 

2018 End of season tournaments

2018 PIAA State AAA Individual Wrestling

Tal-Reese Flemming - 3rd 

Matt Maloney - 5th  

2018 Northeast Regional AAA Individual Tournament

113 Matthew Maloney 1st - Champion

182 Damen Moyer 1st - Champion

106 Tal-reese Flemming 3rd - State Qualifier

126 Travis Brown  5th

160 Eli Santiago 6th   

145 Joseph Barbella 6th  

170 Joshua Talijan 6th 

2018 District XI AAA Individual Tournament

Coach Karam – COACH OF THE YEAR!

182 Damen Moyer – CHAMPION!

113 Matt Maloney 2nd 

106 Tal Reese Flemming 3rd 

220 Jake Ahmad 4th

152 Eli Santiago 5th

145 Joe Barbella 5th

170 Josh Talijan 5th 

126 Travis Brown 5th

120 Sebastian Mateo 5th

2018 Ray Nunamaker District XI JV Wrestling Tournament

170 Alex Cruz – CHAMPION!
152 Cincere Holmes – 2nd
113 O'ryan Reid – 2nd
106 Connor Werner - 3rd
120 Ansar Niazi - 4th
138 Nick Santiago - 4th
138 Brandon Coken - 6th  

2018 Tony Iasiello District XI Junior High Tournament

 92 Evan Maag CHAMPION!  

87 Javien Deleon 3rd 

132 Jake Maag 4th   

140  Christian Reid 4th

124 Jackson Marcantonio 7th 

82 William Aviles 7th

.